All individual signatories

Ricardo Miguel

Portugal

(2016-06-23)

Maria Mihaescu

Austria

(2021-07-31)

Asahiko Mihara

MP (House of Representatives), Liberal Democratic Party, Japón

(2020-12-15)

Maryann Mihychuk

Former MP, Canadá

(2018-02-14)

Jeppe Mikkelsen

Former MP, Dinamarca

(2014-03-04)

Marianne Mikko

MP (since 2011); former MEP (2004-2009), Estonia

(2008-11-19)

Miroslav Mikolasik

Former MEP (EPP, 2004-2019), Slovakia

(2009-01-30)

Dominik Mikulaschek

Austria

(2021-08-01)

Markus Milde

Alemania

(2007-06-04)

Kevin Mileham

MP, Sud África

(2017-08-07)

Peter Pierre Milenkovic de Millen

Serbia

(2009-12-11)

Aleksandra Miletic

I was graduated on the Faculty of Political Sciences in Belgrade 2006, Serbia

(2009-06-10)

Klaus Milewski

España

(2009-09-05)

Dr. Paulos Milkias

Canadá

(2010-09-28)

Joshua Millar

International Relations and Philosophy student at UNSW, Australia

(2011-08-03)

David Miller

Former Mayor of Toronto, Canadá

(2008-07-27)

Dr. Kevin Miller

Estados Unidos

(2007-10-28)

Lynn Miller

Estados Unidos

(2017-08-15)

Rob Miller

None., Estados Unidos

(2009-08-25)

Christopher Mills

Student at NC State University, Estados Unidos

(2007-06-02)

Joseph Mills

Ghana

(2011-08-05)

Gerardo Milman

Secretary for Homeland Security, Argentina

(2010-07-13)

Joëlle Milquet

MP (-2014); President, Centre démocrate humaniste, Bélgica

(2008-02-11)

Gerald Milward-Oliver

Reino Unido

(2007-06-05)

Shitaye Minale Tizazu

MP; Member, Pan-African Parliament, Etiopía

(2019-05-27)

Shinji Minami

Japón

(2014-10-19)

Roger Minikus

Suiza

(2008-09-29)

Maria Minna

former MP (1993-2011); former Minister of International Cooperation, Canadá

(2009-04-28)

Dr. Charles K Minns

Freshwater ecologist concerned about the future of the Earth, Canadá

(2007-04-24)

Fatou Mint Hama

Premier Conseiller, Ambassade de Mauritanie, Mauritania

(2013-06-19)

Deyvi Jesús Mio Arqque

Perú

(2022-10-03)

Ernesto Miranda

Colombia

(2007-06-06)

Nuno Miguel Miranda de Magalhães

MP (-2011), Portugal

(2007-04-23)

Oksana Mirovaya

Federación Rusa

(2010-03-16)

Mandeep Mishra

Consultant in international trade, India

(2007-11-18)

Shakit Prasad Mishra

Co-operation expert, India

(2007-04-23)

Sakshi Misra

India

(2021-08-17)

Joanie Misrack

Estados Unidos

(2007-07-05)

Dominic Mitchell

Estados Unidos

(2015-10-29)

Dr. Edgar Mitchell

Astronauta; 1971 Apollo 14 Piloto del Módulo Lunar, NASA, Estados Unidos

(2007-04-23)

Gay Mitchell

Former MEP (-2014), Irlanda

(2008-11-21)

Margaret Mitchell

former MP (1979-1993), Canadá

(2007-04-23)

Louis Mitchell-Turner

Australia

(2017-09-15)

Miron Mitrea

Former MP, Rumania

(2014-12-01)

Hiromi Mitsubayashi

MP (House of Representatives), Liberal Democratic Party, Japón

(2020-12-15)

Bela Mittelstädt

Alemania

(2013-11-06)

Michael Mitzkewitz

Economist, Alemania

(2017-06-18)

Mihai Miuta

Rumania

(2019-04-04)

Masao Miyazaki

MP (House of Councilors), Liberal Democratic Party, Japón

(2020-12-15)

Hiroyuki Miyazawa

MP (House of Representatives), Liberal Democratic Party, Japón

(2020-12-15)

Souleiman Miyir Ali

MP; Member, Pan-African Parliament, Djibouti

(2008-07-22)

Hideaki Mizushima

Japón

(2015-12-08)

Hideaki Mizushima

Japón

(2016-10-23)

Sithembile Mlotshwa

Senator (MDC-T), Zimbabue

(2013-06-19)

Monwabisi Mngxaso

Sud África

(2016-04-09)

John Mnyika

Director of Youth, Chama Cha Demokrasia na Maendeleo (CHADEMA), Tanzania

(2007-04-23)

Abdihakim Moalim Ahmed Maalin

MP; Member, Pan-African Parliament, Somalia

(2019-05-27)

Mark Mobley

Estados Unidos

(2013-03-25)

Prof. Dr. Klaus Moegling

Alemania

(2018-11-14)

Dr. Federica Mogherini

Former MP; 2014 Minister of Foreign Affairs; since 2014 High Representative of the European Union for Foreign Affairs and Security Policy, Italia

(2013-10-18)

Cory Mogk

Canadá

(2019-01-12)

Shakeel Mohamed

MP, Mauricio

(2007-04-23)

Emeli Mohamed Ali

Etiopía

(2013-06-19)

Ayman Mohamed Shalaby

M.A.Sc. student at Uni. of Toronto-Canada, Egipto

(2008-11-03)

Ahmad Mohammadi

Irán

(2017-12-06)

Aaris Mohammed

Actively Engaged in policy advocacy constitutional reforms in India, India

(2011-09-19)

Krishna Mohan

India

(2012-12-25)

Mahendra Mohan Gupta

MP (Rajya Sabha, -2014); Jagran Prakashan Limited, India

(2010-05-19)

Anubhav Mohanty*

MP, Lok Sabha, India

(2021-11-26)

Lopamudra Mohanty

Estados Unidos

(2017-08-15)

Pyarimohan Mohapatra

Member of Parliament (Rajya Sabha), India

(2010-05-10)

Björn Mohr

Freiwilliger in Costa Rica, Mitglied von B90/Die Grünen, Alemania

(2012-02-17)

G. Mohr

Alemania

(2011-09-20)

Dr. Thomas Mohr

Alemania

(2010-05-22)

Cornelia Möhring

MP, Alemania

(2017-07-25)

Willie Moitse

MP; Member, Pan-African Parliament, Botswana

(2007-10-22)

Idowu Mojeed Adekunle

Nigeria

(2009-05-31)

Stevens Mokgalapa

Former MP (-2019), Sud África

(2014-10-02)

Mathupa Lameck Mokoena

former MP (-2009), Sud África

(2007-04-23)

Frauke Molander

Suecia

(2021-11-21)

Frauke Molander

Suecia

(2021-11-06)

Pedro Omar Molas

Member of Parliament, Argentina

(2010-09-09)

Klas Moldeus

Suecia

(2015-04-02)

Emma Molin

Suecia

(2012-10-10)

Fabian Molina*

Member of the Nationalrat, Suiza

(2021-11-12)

Isaac Molina

Estados Unidos

(2021-10-06)

Tomás Alfredo Molina Petrocco

España

(2016-09-04)

Markus Möller

Soziologe, aktiv bei Mehr Demokratie e.V., Landesvorstandsmitglied NRW, Alemania

(2013-01-11)

Uwe Möller

Secretary-General, The Club of Rome (1999-2007), Alemania

(2007-04-23)

Bertil Möllerström

Suecia

(2019-09-28)

Olga Molnar

Federación Rusa

(2010-08-07)

Prof. Bessma Momani

Canadá

(2010-10-10)

Jaco Momberg

Sud África

(2019-04-01)

Hajaraa Momodu

Coordinator, Nigeria Network of NGOs-Sokoto Branch, Nigeria

(2007-04-23)

Dylan Momplaisir

Estados Unidos

(2009-05-06)

Evan Monahan

Estados Unidos

(2019-02-09)

George Monbiot

Periodista y autor (i.a. "The Age of Consent"); i.a. 1995 UNEP Global 500 Award, Reino Unido

(2007-04-23)

Terence Mondon*

MP, National Assembly, Islas Seychelles

(2021-12-05)

Luciano Monge

Estudiante de Comercio Exterior, Argentina

(2009-02-21)

Dr. Gertrude Mongella

Former Member of Pan-African Parliament (2004-2014); former President of the Pan-African Parliament (2004-2009); former MP; Secretary-General of the Fourth World Conference on Women, Tanzania

(2007-04-23)

* Listed here as supporter of the parliamentary statement for inclusive global governance (2022)