Members of Parliament from Germany

Heike Baehrens

MdB, Germany

(2014-04-17)

Annalena Baerbock

MP, Germany

(2013-12-18)

Dr. Katarina Barley

MEP and Vice-President of the European Parliament (since 2019); former MP (2013-19); former federal minister, Germany

(2014-04-16)

Dr. Hans-Peter Bartels

MdB, Germany

(2011-08-31)

Bärbel Bas

MP; Whip of the social democratic group in the German parliament, Germany

(2017-07-20)

Karin Binder

MP, Germany

(2009-04-01)

Lothar Binding

MdB, Germany

(2011-08-31)

Matthias W. Birkwald

MP, Germany

(2009-11-12)

Willi Brase

Mitglied des Deutschen Bundestages, SPD, Germany

(2011-09-05)

Agnieszka Brugger

MP, Germany

(2017-08-04)

Marco Bülow

MdB, Germany

(2014-05-15)

Reinhard Bütikofer

MEP (Greens/EFA); Co-spokesperson for the European Green Party, Germany

(2013-11-07)

Lars Castellucci

Germany

(2023-03-16)

Anna Cavazzini*

Member of the European Parliament, Germany

(2021-11-22)

Diether Dehm

MP, Germany

(2014-04-15)

Dr. Karamba Diaby

MP, Germany

(2016-05-02)

Anke Domscheit-Berg*

MP, Deutscher Bundestag, Germany

(2021-12-13)

Ismail Ertrug

MEP (S&D), Germany

(2011-08-31)

Saskia Esken

MP, Germany

(2017-07-20)

Dr. Johannes Fechner

MdB, Germany

(2014-05-16)

Dr. Thomas Feist

MP, Germany

(2017-08-04)

Dr. Ute Finckh-Krämer

MP, Germany

(2017-07-20)

Axel E. Fischer

MP, Germany

(2008-12-18)

Daniel Freund*

Member of the European Parliament, Germany

(2021-11-18)

Michael Gahler

MEP (EPP); Vice-Chair, Committee on Foreign Affairs, European Parliament, Germany

(2008-01-18)

Evelyne Gebhardt

MEP (S&D), Germany

(2008-11-18)

Kai Gehring

MP, Germany

(2007-04-23)

Martin Gerster

MP, Germany

(2007-04-23)

Sven Giegold

MEP (Greens/EFA), Germany

(2011-08-31)

Kerstin Griese

MdB, Germany

(2011-08-31)

Michael Gross

MP, Germany

(2009-11-19)

Dr. Gregor Gysi

MP; President, European Left Party, Germany

(2017-08-15)

Heike Hänsel

MP, Germany

(2009-04-01)

Hubertus Heil

MP; Secretary-General, Social Democratic party (SPD), Germany

(2009-04-01)

Frank Heinrich

MP, Germany

(2014-04-24)

Dr. Barbara Hendricks

Mitglied des Bundestages, Schatzmeisterin der SPD, Germany

(2008-09-05)

Gustav Herzog

Mitglied des Deutschen Bundestages, Germany

(2011-09-08)

Gabriele Hiller-Ohm

Mitglied des Deutschen Bundestages, Germany

(2008-04-03)

Dr. Eva Högl

Member of Parliament, Germany

(2010-08-08)

Leonard Hugendubel

Germany

(2022-02-09)

Andrej Hunko

MdB, Mitglied d. Parlamentarischen Versammlung des Europarates, Germany

(2010-01-25)

Josip Juratovic

MdB, Germany

(2011-08-31)

Thomas Jurk

MP, former Deputy Prime Minister of Sachsen, Germany

(2014-05-05)

Uwe Kekeritz

Germany

(2009-11-11)

Ulrich Kelber

MP; Vice-Chairperson, Faction of the Social Democratic Party in the Bundestag, Germany

(2007-04-23)

Ska Keller

MEP (Chair, Greens/EFA), Germany

(2010-10-19)

Katja Keul

MP, Alliance 90/The Greens, Germany

(2013-12-17)

Katja Kipping

MP, Germany

(2009-04-01)

Dr. Bärbel Kofler

MP; Commissioner for Human Rights Policy of the German government, Germany

(2017-08-15)

Daniela Kolbe

MP, Germany

(2009-11-19)

Dietmar Köster*

Member of the European Parliament, Germany

(2021-11-26)

Anette Kramme

MdB, Germany

(2011-08-31)

Rüdiger Kruse

MdB, Germany

(2011-08-31)

Michael Leutert

MP, Germany

(2007-04-23)

Stefan Liebich

MdB, Germany

(2011-08-31)

Gabriele Lösekrug-Möller

Bundestagsabgeodnete der SPD, Germany

(2011-08-30)

Dr. Birgit Malecha-Nissen

MP, Germany

(2017-08-04)

Caren Marks

MdB, Germany

(2011-08-31)

Katja Mast

MP, Germany

(2008-04-11)

Hilde Mattheis

MdB, Germany

(2011-08-31)

Susanne Menge*

MP, Deutscher Bundestag, Germany

(2021-11-16)

Cornelia Möhring

MP, Germany

(2017-07-25)

Niema Movassat

MdB, Germany

(2011-08-31)

Michelle Müntefering

MP, Germany

(2014-04-03)

Rolf Mützenich

MdB, Germany

(2011-08-31)

Andrea Nahles

MP, Germany

(2007-04-23)

Norbert Neuser

MEP (S&D), Germany

(2011-08-31)

Dietmar Nietan

MP, Germany

(2014-05-06)

Ulli Nissen

MP, Germany

(2014-04-03)

Omid Nouripour

MdB, Germany

(2011-08-31)

Thomas Oppermann

MP; Leader of the Social Democratic group in the German parliament, Germany

(2017-08-29)

Cem Özdemir

MP; former MEP (-2009); 2008-2018 Chairman, Bündnis90/Die Grünen, Germany

(2008-12-10)

Victor Perli

MP, Germany

(2018-01-08)

Martin Rabanus

MP, Germany

(2014-04-15)

Julia Reda

Germany

(2014-11-17)

Heidi Reichinnek*

MP, Deutscher Bundestag, Germany

(2021-12-06)

Sebastian Roloff*

MP, Deutscher Bundestag, Germany

(2021-11-15)

Dr. Ernst Dieter Rossmann

Mitglied der SPD-Bundestagsfraktion, Germany

(2009-09-14)

Tabea Rößner

MP, Germany

(2009-11-25)

Claudia Roth

MdB; ehem. Bundesvorsitzende, Bündnis 90/Die Grünen, Germany

(2010-05-28)

Axel Schäfer

MP; Speaker for European Policy, SPD parliamentary Group, Germany

(2009-04-01)

Dr. Frithjof Schmidt

MP; former MEP, Germany

(2009-12-03)

Ulla Schmidt

MdB, Bundesministerin a.D., Germany

(2011-08-31)

Carsten Schneider

MdB, Germany

(2014-04-03)

Helmut Scholz*

Member of the European Parliament, Germany

(2021-11-18)

Uwe Schummer

MdB, Germany

(2011-08-31)

Stefan Schwartze

MdB, Germany

(2011-08-31)

Rita Schwarzelühr-Sutter

MP, Germany

(2017-08-02)

Stefan Seidler*

MP, Deutscher Bundestag, Germany

(2021-11-23)

Mathias Stein

MP, Germany

(2017-12-05)

Jutta Steinruck

SPD-Europaabgeordnete, Germany

(2011-08-10)

Nadja Sthamer*

MP, Deutscher Bundestag, Germany

(2021-12-09)

Kirsten Tackmann

Germany

(2017-07-20)

Axel Troost

MP; Speaker for Finance Policy, LINKE parliamentary Group, Germany

(2009-04-01)

Alexander Ulrich

MP, Germany

(2007-04-23)

Kathrin Vogler

MdB, Germany

(2011-08-31)

Ute Vogt

MdB, Parlamentarische Staatssekretärin a.D., Germany

(2011-08-31)

Manfred Weber

MEP (Chair, EPP), Germany

(2008-11-25)

Katrin Werner

MdB, Germany

(2011-08-31)

Bernd Westphal

MP, Germany

(2017-07-31)

* Listed here as supporter of the parliamentary statement for inclusive global governance (2022)