All individual signatories

Ibrahim Sarsur

MP (-2013); Head of the Islamic Movement in Israel, since 1998, Israel

(2007-07-23)

Prof. Roberto Sartor

Docente jubilado. Instructor de Esperanto, la lengua internacional., Argentina

(2010-09-30)

Ashor Sarupen*

MP, National Assembly, South Africa

(2021-11-26)

Takahiro Sasaki

MP (House of Representatives), Constitutional Democratic Party, Japan

(2020-12-15)

Ronald Saß

Germany

(2010-05-28)

Prof. Saskia Sassen

Robert S.Lynd Professor of Sociology, Department of Sociology and Committee on Global Thought, Columbia University, New York , United States of America

(2009-04-11)

Akira Sato

MP (House of Representatives), Liberal Democratic Party, Japan

(2020-12-15)

Sebastian Sato

United States of America

(2020-04-18)

Shigeki Sato

MP (House of Representatives), Komeito, Japan

(2020-12-15)

Yukari Sato

MP (House of Representatives), Liberal Democratic Party, Japan

(2020-12-15)

Tathagata Satpathy

4th time Member of the Indian Parliament, Lok Sabha (Lower House), representing Angul-Dhenkanal Constituency of Orissa State, India

(2014-10-07)

Dr. Walter Satzinger

Social Scientist. Member of FIAN and Fair Trade Organisations, Germany

(2007-04-23)

Nathan Saunders

Student at Berlin School of Economics and Law, Germany

(2010-02-17)

Yvonne Sauter

Germany

(2017-09-25)

Manfred Sautter

Germany

(2013-04-11)

Claire Sauveterre

Canada

(2021-05-18)

Renan Savidan

France

(2017-10-29)

Denise Savoie

MP (-2011), Canada

(2010-04-30)

Yamba Malick Sawadogo

MP; Member, Pan-African Parliament, Burkina Faso

(2008-11-09)

Ameya Sawant

India

(2020-04-09)

Geoff Sawyer

United States of America

(2008-05-26)

Yogesh Saxena

India

(2009-04-09)

Dr. Afif Say

United States of America

(2010-10-10)

Maximiliano Sbarbi Osuna

Argentina

(2008-01-28)

Prof. Dr. Klaus Scala

Director, Center for Social Competence, University of Graz, Austria

(2007-04-23)

Fernando Scarabino

Musikstudent, Mitglied der Jungen Grünen Partei Schweiz, Switzerland

(2012-01-09)

Dott. Anna Matilde Scarpa

Italy

(2020-11-14)

Francis Scarpaleggia

MP, Canada

(2010-08-19)

Vincenzo Scavo

Italy

(2009-09-04)

Anton Schaaf

MP (-2013), Germany

(2011-08-31)

Kevin Schabiner

Germany

(2017-08-18)

Dr. Leonhard Schaefer

Italy

(2009-03-30)

Evy Schaeffer

United States of America

(2016-01-10)

Axel Schäfer

MP; Speaker for European Policy, SPD parliamentary Group, Germany

(2009-04-01)

Frank O. Schäfer

Germany

(2013-10-25)

Kai Schäfer

Germany

(2012-05-16)

Wolfgang Schäfer

Germany

(2012-02-15)

Angelika Schaffrath Rosario

FIAN-Mitglied, Germany

(2011-05-22)

Elisabeth Scharfenberg

Former MP (2005-2017), Germany

(2007-04-23)

Franz-Josef Scharfenstein

Germany

(2015-07-24)

Virginie Schau

Biologist, Germany

(2010-03-11)

Manuel Schaub

Germany

(2008-03-19)

Tobias Schaub

Switzerland

(2018-06-11)

Tobias Schaub

Switzerland

(2018-07-05)

Daniel Schaubacher

Belgium

(2016-04-20)

Daniel Schaubacher

Belgium

(2020-09-28)

Susanne Schaup

Austria

(2007-06-04)

Raphael Schedel

Germany

(2018-05-28)

Dr. Hermann Scheer

MP; Chairman, World Council on Renewable Energies; Right Livelihood Award 1999; Deceased in October 2010, Germany

(2007-04-23)

Karin Scheibner

Germany

(2014-10-21)

Daniel Scheide

Germany

(2011-09-14)

Louis Schelbert

Former MP (2006-2018), Switzerland

(2009-04-01)

Thomas Scheller

Germany

(2013-09-14)

Silvia Schenker

Former MP (2003-2019), Switzerland

(2007-04-23)

Dr. Nikolaus Scherak

MP, Austria

(2014-03-30)

Sabine Schermele

Germany

(2013-09-04)

Prof. William E. Scheuerman

Professor of Political Science, Indiana University., United States of America

(2011-05-02)

Jacob Schewe

Germany

(2011-09-01)

Dr. Gerhard Schick

Former MP (-2018); Since 2018 Executive Director, Finance Watch Deutschland, Germany

(2008-04-25)

Christoph Josef Schickmair

Austria

(2009-10-31)

Andreas Schieder

Vorsitzender der SPÖ-Parlamentsfraktion, Austria

(2014-03-26)

Werner Schieder

MP (-2013), Germany

(2011-08-31)

Jan Schierkolk

Germany

(2010-05-22)

Silvia Schiffgen

Austria

(2011-09-20)

Lisa Schiller

Studentin, Universität Witten/Herdecke, Philosophie & Kulturreflexion, Germany

(2011-03-01)

Juliane Schillinger

Germany

(2011-09-14)

Daniel Schily

Germany

(2008-03-31)

Gabriela Johanna Schimmer-Göresz

Germany

(2016-11-07)

Sebastian Schirbach

Germany

(2013-03-31)

Carole Schirvel

Belgium

(2008-10-17)

Kersti Schittko

Mediatorin, Mitglied im BUND, Germany

(2011-09-14)

Kersti Schittko

Germany

(2017-08-08)

Berry Schlangen

I currently own my own business which is a wholesale pet products, Netherlands

(2011-05-29)

Ilke Schlecht

Germany

(2008-03-31)

Friedrich-Wilhelm Schleef

Umweltschutztechniker für Erneuerbare Energien, Germany

(2010-11-29)

Falk Schlegel

Germany

(2009-06-14)

Elke Schlegelmilch

Germany

(2012-06-27)

Sebastian Schley

Magister juris; Town councillor Tornesch; European Forum SPD SH, Germany

(2008-05-08)

Klaus Schlichtmann

Peace historian; Member, International Peace Research Association, Japan

(2007-04-23)

Tobias Schlicker

Germany

(2012-10-09)

Helene Schlögl

Austria

(2020-05-25)

Andreas Schlutter

Diplom-Sozialarbeiter, ver.di-Mitglied, Germany

(2011-05-10)

Carl Schlyter

Former MP (2014-2018); Former MEP (2004-2014), Sweden

(2007-04-23)

René Schmalkuche

Germany

(2013-03-28)

Melanda Schmid

Canada

(2008-06-30)

Michael Schmid

Switzerland

(2007-07-10)

Stefan Schmid

Germany

(2016-07-23)

Barbara Schmid-Federer

Former MP (2007-2018), Switzerland

(2012-05-24)

Alexander Schmidt

Germany

(2011-09-14)

Donna Schmidt

Familienmanagerin (privat), Germany

(2008-05-01)

Dr. Frithjof Schmidt

MP; former MEP, Germany

(2009-12-03)

Gert Schmidt

Germany

(2007-04-23)

Gert H. Schmidt

Germany

(2009-08-29)

Dr. Hans-Martin Schmidt

Stiftung Apfelbaum, Germany

(2007-04-23)

Harald Schmidt

Germany

(2021-06-14)

Iris Schmidt

Germany

(2007-04-23)

Johanna Schmidt

Germany

(2017-07-05)

Olle Schmidt

Former MEP (1999-2014), Sweden

(2012-05-10)

Stefan Schmidt

Germany

(2008-08-23)

Ulla Schmidt

MdB, Bundesministerin a.D., Germany

(2011-08-31)

* Listed here as supporter of the parliamentary statement for inclusive global governance (2022)