All individual signatories

Bangirana Anifa Kawooya

MP; Member, Pan-African Parliament, Uganda

(2019-06-27)

Ibrahim Kaya

Architect, autor, Germany

(2007-10-06)

Christoph Kayser

Germany

(2007-11-11)

Amjad Kayyal

Canada

(2008-07-14)

Allan Kazdan

Toronto, Canada

(2009-01-05)

Larry Kazdan

B.A. (Hons.), C.G.A., Canada

(2007-04-23)

Cáit Keane

former Senator in Irish Parliament, Ireland

(2013-12-12)

Norman Kearney

Canada

(2018-07-06)

Justine Keay

MP, Australia

(2016-11-23)

Sarra Kebir

Germany

(2007-06-05)

Sue Kedgley

MP (-2011); Author, former TV journalist, New Zealand

(2007-04-23)

Dr. Tan Kee Kwong

MP for Wangsa Maju, Malaysia

(2014-02-08)

Parinya chuaigate Keereerut

Thailand

(2020-01-22)

Dot Keet

Research Associate, Alternative Information & Development Center, Cape Town; Fellow, Transnational Institute, Amsterdam, South Africa

(2007-04-23)

Tatjana Kehl

Germany

(2011-10-02)

Uwe Kekeritz

Germany

(2009-11-11)

Ulrich Kelber

MP; Vice-Chairperson, Faction of the Social Democratic Party in the Bundestag, Germany

(2007-04-23)

Theo Kelchtermans

Burgemeester, Stad Peer; 2003-2007 MP; former Senator, Belgium

(2007-04-23)

Florian Keller

Germany

(2021-07-29)

Prof. Dr. Helen Keller

University of Zurich, Switzerland

(2009-04-01)

Ska Keller

MEP (Chair, Greens/EFA), Germany

(2010-10-19)

Till Kellerhoff

Germany

(2016-01-09)

David Kelly

United Kingdom

(2007-04-25)

Eric William Kelly

United States

(2010-01-16)

M Kempe

Sweden

(2021-10-25)

Martin Kempe

SW Engineer, Sweden

(2008-12-16)

Johan Kemperman

Netherlands

(2020-01-30)

Harald Kempf

Germany

(2016-10-29)

Eric Kempson

United States

(2011-11-11)

Markus Kemptner

Student Politikwissenschaft, Austria

(2009-02-20)

D. Kendi

Softwareentwickler, Germany

(2011-02-16)

Dr. Michael Teo Yu Keng

MP, Malaysia

(2014-03-10)

Prof. Declan Kennedy

Global Ecovillage Network & Gaia University International, Germany

(2007-04-23)

Lynn Kennedy

Canada

(2007-11-15)

Prof. Dr. Margrit Kennedy

MonNetA im Lebensgarten Steyerberg e.V., Germany

(2011-08-31)

Noah Kennedy

Ireland

(2020-04-30)

James Kennelly

student, involved with Labour Party and Oxfam, doing MA thesis on UNPA, New Zealand

(2007-04-23)

Eduardo Enrique F. Kenny

Former MP, Argentina

(2010-09-08)

Prof. Dr. George Kent

Professor of Political Science, University of Hawai'i, United States

(2007-04-23)

Abdellatif Kerkeni

Chief Administrative Officer and New York representative, Fédération des Agences Internationales pour le Développement, France

(2009-04-01)

Paul Kerman

United States

(2017-08-16)

Charles Kerr

Member, World Federalist Movement, United States

(2009-07-21)

Duncan Kerr

former MP (1987-2010); former Minister of Justice, Australia

(2007-04-23)

Peter Kerris

Member of provincial council of Gelderland (Netherlands), Labour Party (PvdA), Netherlands

(2013-06-30)

May Kersten

Canada

(2007-07-15)

Dr. Kancherla Keshava Rao

Member of Parliament (Rajya Sabha), India

(2011-08-31)

Ameha Keskessa

college graduate, United States

(2011-03-10)

Adnan Keskin

Menschenrechtsaktivist, Germany

(2008-01-07)

Prof. Nathalie Kesler

France

(2015-10-17)

Giovanni Kessler

former MP; former Vice-President, Parliamentary Assembly of the Organization for Security and Co-operation in Europe, Italy

(2007-04-23)

Bruno Kestemont

Belgium

(2008-10-17)

Dominic Ketley

United Kingdom

(2007-04-24)

Toni Kettner

Germany

(2007-04-23)

Katja Keul

MP, Alliance 90/The Greens, Germany

(2013-12-17)

Laurence Key

United States

(2017-08-15)

Daniel Keye

Mitglied der FDP, Jungen Liberalen und der DGVN, Germany

(2008-12-11)

Elfi Keye

Germany

(2010-11-23)

Matthias Michael Keye

Germany

(2010-11-23)

Adan Keynan

MP, Kenya

(2009-02-24)

Raj Khadka

PhD Student at the University of British Columbia, Nepal

(2010-11-12)

Abdulhadi Khalaf

Sweden

(2012-05-04)

Abdul Hakim Mohammad Khalequzzaman

Advocate, Bangladesh

(2007-04-23)

Rashed Khalid

United States

(2021-01-28)

Khalifa Suleiman Khalifa

MP (-2015), former Shadow Minister of Foreign Affairs and International Cooperation, Tanzania

(2007-04-23)

Abdul Rahman Khan

Member, United Nations Association of Singapore, Singapore

(2011-08-06)

K. Rahman Khan

MP; Deputy Chairman, Rajya Sabha, India

(2010-05-11)

Mohammad Nayamat Khan

Bangladesh

(2019-12-25)

Yasri Khan

Förbundsordförande för Svenska Muslimer för Fred och Rättvisa / President of Swedish Muslims for Peace and Justice, Sweden

(2012-10-23)

Mir Nawaz Khan Marwat

President, World Conference of Religious for Peace; Assistant Secretary-General, World Muslim Congress, Pakistan

(2009-04-01)

Sangay Khandu

Former MP , Bhutan

(2011-12-23)

Zeshan Khawaja

Founder of King Khawaja Group, Political & Human Rights Activist, Labour Party Member, UNICEF Campaigner & Unite Member, United Kingdom

(2015-05-31)

Jameleddine Khemakhem

former MP; former Member, Pan-African Parliament, Tunisia

(2007-04-23)

Benson Khemis Soro

South Sudan

(2022-05-10)

Dov Khenin

MP , Israel

(2007-04-23)

Manav Khera

India

(2020-09-06)

Ivan Khimin

Russian Federation

(2010-03-31)

Andrew Khodabukus

United Kingdom

(2007-06-15)

Dr. Ashok Khosla

Chairman, Development Alternatives; Director, INFOTERRA, United Nations Environment Programme, India

(2007-04-23)

Marwiki Khumalo

MP; Member, Pan-African Parliament, Eswatini

(2007-04-23)

Rama Chandra Khuntia

MP (-2014); Member, Rajya Sabha; Secretary, All India Congress Committee, India

(2010-05-12)

Mohammad Habibuzzaman Khurram

Advocate, Bangladesh

(2007-04-23)

Prof. Dr. George Khutsishvili

Founding Director and Chairman; International Center on Conflict and Negotiation, Tbilisi, Georgia

(2007-04-23)

Maina Kiai

UN Special Rapporteur on rights to freedom of peaceful assembly and of association, Kenya

(2016-08-25)

Plante Kibadhi

Journaliste, DR Congo

(2009-11-10)

Abel Johannes Kiefte

Netherlands

(2020-05-06)

Christian Kringstad Kielland

Norway

(2011-04-02)

Manfred Kienast

Germany

(2007-04-23)

Franziska Kiendl

Germany

(2011-09-15)

Hassan Chande Kigwalilo

former MP (-2010), Tanzania

(2007-04-23)

Marie France Kikonga

DR Congo

(2009-06-19)

Marie France Kikonga

DR Congo

(2009-06-25)

Daniel Kilb

Selbstständiger Tierarzt, Germany

(2015-09-01)

Dr. David Kilgour

Former MP and human rights activist, Canada

(2008-04-09)

Klaus Kilian

Germany

(2007-04-23)

Dr. Kimmo Kiljunen

1995-2011 MP; 1986-1995 Director, Institute of Development Studies, Helsinki University; Co-Chair, Parliamentary Network on the World Bank, Finland

(2007-04-23)

Juma Hassan Killimbah

former MP (-2010), Tanzania

(2007-04-23)

Joon Min Kim

Canada

(2007-04-23)

Luka Kim

Student., South Korea

(2007-06-26)

Yong-Sup (Joseph) Kim

Researcher on the integrated peace and development., South Korea

(2007-04-25)

Mesmin Brice Kimbatsa

Canada

(2014-05-27)