All individual signatories

Mesmin Brice Kimbatsa

Canada

(2014-05-27)

Patrick Kimmett

United States

(2011-12-12)

Juliette Kinaya Camara

MP; Member, Pan-African Parliament, Cote D'ivoire

(2019-05-27)

Dr. Christopher Kindblad

Sweden

(2019-09-28)

Henrik Kindblom

MSc in business & economics; Founder of European Submarine Structures AB, Sweden

(2009-09-12)

Rotger H. Kindermann

Vice-President, Association of European Journalists, Germany

(2007-04-23)

William King

United States

(2015-09-24)

Dr. Stephen Kingah

Research fellow at the UN University (CRIS), Bruges, Belgium, Cameroon

(2013-06-17)

Glenys Kinnock

MP; Former MEP (1994-2009), former Minister for Europe, former Minister of State for Africa and the United Nations, Founder of One World Action, United Kingdom

(2009-04-01)

Neil Kinnock*

Member of the House of Lords, United Kingdom

(2022-01-12)

Syugo Kino

Japan

(2017-11-05)

Jeremiah Kioni

MP (-2013), Kenya

(2009-02-24)

Katja Kipping

MP, Germany

(2009-04-01)

Jan Kirchmayr

Switzerland

(2018-07-05)

Mariya Kirova

Bulgaria

(2009-06-17)

David Kirsopp

United Kingdom

(2016-06-29)

Dieter Kirste

Canada

(2011-12-12)

Marian Kirwel

Germany

(2013-02-21)

Nawal Kishore

I am Asst. Prof. of Political Science at Rajdhani College,Delhi Uni., India

(2011-01-15)

Dr. Claudia Kissling

Vice-Chair, Committee for a Democratic UN, Germany

(2007-04-23)

Daniel Kissling

Ecologist, University of Mainz, Germany

(2007-05-27)

Gabriele Kißling

Germany

(2007-05-28)

Marco Kistler

Switzerland

(2007-04-23)

Lim Kit Siang

MP; Parliamentary Leader, Democratic Action Party (DAP); ex Opposition Leader, Malaysia

(2014-02-07)

Seigo Kitamura

MP (House of Representatives), Liberal Democratic Party, Japan

(2020-12-15)

Alexander Kitzmann

Germany

(2018-04-19)

Emmanuel Kiven

Volunteer/Community Development Consultant, Cameroon

(2008-07-10)

Lenny Kivuti

Former MP; international Geoinformation consultant, Kenya

(2009-03-19)

Rami Kiwan

Economist, Canada

(2013-09-12)

Kaleler Kılıç

Turkey

(2018-11-01)

kimo kjernmoen

Sweden

(2021-11-01)

Ingeborg Kjos

Norway

(2010-07-13)

Isay Klasse

Editor; President, Democracia Global-Movimiento por la Unión Sudamericana y el Parlamento Mundial, Argentina

(2007-04-23)

Patrick Kleefeld

Mehr Demokratie e.V.; OMNIBUS für Direkte Demokratie gGmbH, Germany

(2009-06-22)

Daniel Kleibömer

DIE LINKE, Ratsgruppe Herne/Wanne-Eickel, Germany

(2011-10-24)

Carsten Klein

member of municipal council, Wülfrath (NRW), Germany

(2011-04-21)

Marianne Kleiner

Nationalrat (2003-2011); Vice-President, Freisinnig-Demokratische Partei Schweiz, Switzerland

(2007-04-23)

Evelyn Kleinert

Germany

(2021-05-24)

Trevor Kleinstuber

Student at UC Berkeley, United States

(2013-03-28)

Wolfgang Klepper

IT-Projektleiter, PMI-Mitglied, Germany

(2007-06-06)

Phillip Kleymann

Germany

(2019-04-22)

Constantin Klier

Germany

(2016-10-08)

Jürgen Klimke

Former MP (-2017), Germany

(2007-04-23)

Ute Klissenbauer

UFO UNO art/research project, Germany

(2007-04-23)

Jürgen Klöckler

Germany

(2016-04-05)

Joachim Klöckner

Germany

(2017-01-12)

Sebastian Klose

Germany

(2009-10-23)

Lydia Klotz

Switzerland

(2021-11-23)

Lothar Klouten

Germany

(2018-07-08)

Alex Klus

Germany

(2011-08-17)

Thimo Klüser

Student, Mitglied Mehr Demokratie e.V., Germany

(2010-11-07)

Michael Kluttig

Germany

(2016-10-26)

Holger Knaak

Master of Arts in History and Music sciences., Germany

(2007-04-23)

Dr. Arnaud Knaepen

Collaborateur scientifique, Université Libre de Bruxelles, Belgium

(2008-10-19)

Gary Kneip

Vice-president of clc.lu Member of the Economic Council of Luxembourg, Luxembourg

(2007-10-26)

Jamie Knies

Resident of Vavenby, B.C., Canada

(2008-07-19)

Uwe Knobloch

Germany

(2007-09-23)

Ralf Knöfel

Germany

(2013-04-09)

Hans Gerd Knoop

Germany

(2013-08-05)

Finlay Knops-Mckim

United Kingdom

(2012-03-18)

Daniela Knor

Schriftstellerin, Germany

(2011-09-14)

Adam Knowles

Member of the WFM, One World Trust. Current student., United Kingdom

(2007-05-07)

Renate Knudsen

Sweden

(2018-10-22)

Stefan Knüppel

Vorstand, Opportunity International Deutschland, Germany

(2011-08-31)

Vera Knutsdottir

Former President of the Icelandic Model UN. BA in Political Science., Iceland

(2009-02-19)

Elisabet Knutsson

Former MP, Sweden

(2015-05-04)

Margareta Knutsson

Sweden

(2021-11-21)

Iassen Kobarelov

artist-animator, Canada

(2012-05-05)

Bruno W. Köbele

Präsident, Internationaler Bund (IB) e.V., Germany

(2011-08-31)

Crispin Kobolongo Kongunde

Droits humains et humanitaires, DR Congo

(2007-07-04)

Kateryna Kobylyanska

Curator of School of Visual Arts in NGO "RA Gallery", Ukraine

(2010-06-09)

Cem Kocer

Master student on International Politics in Bruxel, Belgium

(2012-02-01)

Jens Olaf Koch

Germany

(2012-02-15)

Dr. Joachim Koch

Germany

(2007-04-23)

Dr. Walter Koch

Germany

(2008-08-03)

Silvana Koch-Mehrin

Former MEP (-2014), Germany

(2013-12-11)

Dr. Aglaia Kochelokhov

Italy

(2010-03-17)

Prof. Dr. Hans Köchler

President, International Progress Organization, Austria

(2007-04-23)

Dr. Eckhard Kochte

Germany

(2008-04-05)

Joanna Kocimska

France

(2008-07-29)

Ute Koczy

MP (-2013), Germany

(2009-04-01)

Yoshinori Kodama

Japan

(2014-10-20)

Olga Kodes

Russian Federation

(2010-04-05)

Shulamith Koenig

Executive Director and founder, People's Decade of Human Rights Education, United States

(2008-06-21)

Udo Koenig

International Social Worker, Radio Utopie Berlin, Germany

(2008-01-01)

Dr. Mathias Koenig-Archibugi

Lecturer in Global Politics at the London School of Economics, United Kingdom

(2008-02-18)

Norman Koerner

United States

(2015-11-04)

Werner Koetter

Retired resident of Clearwater, B.C., Canada

(2008-07-12)

Karin Köfinger

Austria

(2009-02-20)

Dr. Bärbel Kofler

MP; Commissioner for Human Rights Policy of the German government, Germany

(2017-08-15)

Peter Kofler

Austria

(2008-07-24)

Jeppe Kofod

MP; Former Chairman, Foreign Policy Committee, Denmark

(2012-07-03)

Lukas Kögl

Germany

(2022-08-05)

Alexandra Köhler

Germany

(2022-08-05)

Pierre Kohler

Nationalrat (2003-2007), Switzerland

(2007-04-23)

Leon Kohlstadt

Germany

(2018-11-14)

Tõnis Kõiv

Former MP, Chairman of the Estonian Interparliamentary Union Group, Estonia

(2014-09-23)

Ulle Koiv

United States

(2017-08-16)

Werner Kolb

Germany

(2011-09-15)

Daniela Kolbe

MP, Germany

(2009-11-19)

* Listed here as supporter of the parliamentary statement for inclusive global governance (2022)