All individual signatories

Yoshifumi Tsuge

MP (House of Councilors), Liberal Democratic Party, Japan

(2020-12-15)

Kiyoto Tsuji

MP (House of Representatives), Liberal Democratic Party, Japan

(2020-12-15)

Takanao Tsuyuki

Japan

(2014-10-21)

Anna Tsykina

Russian Federation

(2010-03-30)

Christian Tuchel

Student, Germany

(2012-06-21)

Megan Tucker

Environmental technician, Canada

(2008-06-11)

Johan Tufvesson

Sweden

(2022-09-25)

Ruth Tuma

Former Member of Parliament; Former Teacher, Child Rights and Women Activist; Former Member, Parliamentarians for Global Action, Uganda

(2010-09-07)

Ali Tuna

Turkey

(2019-03-20)

Dr. Lale Tuncel

Medical doctor, Ankara, Turkey

(2012-01-21)

Dr. Lale Tuncel

I am a MD working for international communities and refugees in Turkey., Turkey

(2018-07-09)

Dr. Sureyya Tuncel

Norway

(2009-06-24)

Justin Turcotte

Canada

(2018-02-13)

Danilo Türk

Former President of Slovenia (2007-2012); former Assistant Secretary-General of the UN for Political Affairs, Slovenia

(2015-11-02)

Houcemeddine Turki

Tunisia

(2015-03-23)

Nycole Turmel

Former MP; Former Leader of the Official Opposition in the Canadian Parliament; Former Interim leader, New Democratic Party, Canada

(2012-03-16)

Araceli Turmo

France

(2007-04-23)

Alex Turner

Australia

(2011-06-04)

Carolyn Turner

Canada

(2010-11-13)

John N. Turner

Former Prime Minister of Canada (1984), Canada

(2008-04-23)

Petra Turner

Canada

(2011-03-25)

David Turnoy

United States

(2020-11-18)

Prof. Dr. Ben Turok

Former MP, South Africa

(2007-04-23)

Andrew Turvey

Member of the Liberal Democrats International Law Policy working group, United Kingdom

(2007-04-29)

Lukas Twardon

Germany

(2009-07-15)

Marie Tyréus

Sweden

(2017-10-16)

Lamara u Cebbi

Militant d'une Kabylie libre, Algeria

(2013-08-09)

Nafis Uddin

United States

(2024-02-07)

Kiyoshi Ueda

MP (House of Councilors), Independent, Japan

(2020-12-15)

Shunichi Ueno

WFM member, Japan

(2015-02-04)

Özcan Ugur

Germany

(2008-04-07)

Prof. Anders Uhlin

Sweden

(2012-06-11)

Atta Ul Haq

Pakistan

(2022-02-03)

Dr. Lisinka Ulatowska

UN Rep of the Assiciation of World Citizens, United States

(2009-08-25)

Charles Ulises

Mexico

(2007-11-15)

Rahmat ullah

Pakistan

(2018-10-31)

Rahmat Ullah Khan

Pakistan

(2018-11-02)

Alexander Ulrich

MP, Germany

(2007-04-23)

Miduho Umemura

MP (House of Councilors), Japan Innovation Party, Japan

(2020-12-15)

Denyse Umugwaneza

Bachelors degree in Sociology, Rwanda

(2013-11-16)

Johanna Unga

Sweden

(2021-11-14)

Massimo Ungaro*

Deputy, Camera dei Deputati, Italy

(2021-11-29)

Cécile Untermaier

Député à lʼAssemblée nationale française et conseillère générale de Saône-et-Loire, France

(2013-12-17)

Kari Uotila

former MP, Finland

(2007-04-23)

Yuichiro Uozumi

former MP, Komeito, Japan

(2020-12-15)

Bernd Upnmoor

Germany

(2017-05-19)

Joakim Uppsäll-Sjögren

Sweden

(2019-10-22)

Dr. Olivier Urbain

Research Fellow, Toda Institute; Council member, International Peace Research Association, Belgium

(2007-04-23)

Karl Urban

Student, Germany

(2013-10-21)

Karl Urban

Student, Germany

(2013-10-21)

Matej Urbas

Slovenia

(2009-03-02)

Marta Ureña

Dominican Republic

(2022-05-11)

Maximilian Urff

Germany

(2018-07-17)

Sir Brian Urquhart

Undersecretary-General of the United Nations for Special Political Affairs (1971-1985), United Kingdom

(2011-06-08)

Enrique Urrea

Colombia

(2008-06-30)

Prof. Enrique Urrea S.

Colombia

(2007-12-07)

Prof. Carolina Urrego Sandoval

Colombia

(2011-04-19)

Prof. Dr. Levan Urushadze

Historian; Fellow, World Academy of Art & Science (WAAS), Georgia

(2011-10-09)

Urs Urwyler

Switzerland

(2008-03-19)

James Uscroft

United Kingdom

(2010-12-03)

Akshay V

Management consultant working from India, India

(2021-02-07)

Yernagula V Rao

Interface Foundation is a Civil Society organization, India

(2011-05-05)

Stefano Vaccari

Senator, Italy

(2013-10-24)

Klaikong Vaidhyakarn

https://en.futureforwardparty.org/person/klaikong-vaidhyakarn, Thailand

(2020-01-09)

Nikolaos Vakalis

former MEP (-2009), Greece

(2008-12-02)

Iskander Vakhitov

Businessman, musician, Russian Federation

(2010-03-27)

Francisco José Valderas Martínez

Spain

(2020-04-29)

Pablo Manuel Valdez Galán

Coordinador del Departamento de Relaciones Internacionales de la Cámara de Diputados de la República Dominicana., Dominican Republic

(2015-11-11)

Cecilia Valencia

Soy Maestra en Ciencias en Manejo de Recursos Naturales., Mexico

(2012-02-09)

Elena Valenciano

Former MEP (S&D), Spain

(2007-04-23)

Elia Valentini

United Kingdom

(2019-04-05)

Esteban Manuel Valenzuela Van-Treek

MP (-2013), Chile

(2007-04-23)

Franziska Valer

Germany

(2012-12-10)

Erick Valere

Avocat et militant politique, France

(2010-02-20)

Bodil Valero

former MEP (Greens/EFA, until 2019); Former MP (2006-2014), Sweden

(2012-02-28)

Nahum Gabriel Valladares

Honduras

(2008-09-24)

Mario Vallejo Estévez

former MP (2006-2009), Mexico

(2009-03-04)

André Vallini

Senator, France

(2018-01-31)

Prof. Dr. Theo van Boven

Professor of International Law; former United Nations Special Rapporteur on Torture (2001-2004), Netherlands

(2007-04-23)

Patrick Van den Borre

Belgium

(2008-03-11)

Luc van den Brande

Member Vlaams Parlement (-2014), Belgium

(2008-02-01)

Nick Van der Graaf

Journalist, Canada

(2010-05-25)

Lousewies van der Laan

former MP; former Deputy Chairperson, D66 Faction, Twede Kamer, Netherlands

(2007-04-23)

Frank van der Linde

Netherlands

(2012-12-31)

Dirk van der Maelen

MP, President of the Flemish Socialist Fraction in the Belgian Federal Chamber of Representatives, Belgium

(2007-04-23)

Reon van der Merwe

South Africa

(2017-05-28)

Piet van der Walt

MP, Namibia

(2013-06-19)

Coenraad van der Westhuizen

Australia

(2011-01-08)

Johan van Hecke

former MEP (-2009), Belgium

(2008-11-27)

Stefaan Van Hecke

Député fédérale (Chambre des Représentants de Belgique), Belgium

(2008-02-05)

Marco van Hulten

Netherlands

(2012-05-01)

Joris van IJken

Netherlands

(2011-05-29)

Pj Van Kampen

Netherlands

(2017-04-18)

Dr. Gaby van Kerkvoorde

Netherlands

(2011-05-28)

Anne van Lancker

former MEP (-2009), Belgium

(2007-04-23)

Grégory Van Lint

Avocat au Barreau de Bruxelles, Belgium

(2008-10-20)

Claudine van Overbergh

Belgium

(2010-09-02)

Dr. Simon Van Pamel

Belgium

(2009-12-15)

Ann Van Thielen

United States

(2018-07-08)

Cadyr van Tilborg

Netherlands

(2011-06-01)

* Listed here as supporter of the parliamentary statement for inclusive global governance (2022)