Members of Parliament

André Vallini

Senator, France

(2018-01-31)

Dirk van der Maelen

MP, President of the Flemish Socialist Fraction in the Belgian Federal Chamber of Representatives, Belgium

(2007-04-23)

Piet van der Walt

MP, Namibia

(2013-06-19)

Stefaan Van Hecke

Député fédérale (Chambre des Représentants de Belgique), Belgium

(2008-02-05)

Jillian van Turnhout

Independent Senator of Seanad Eireann, Ireland

(2013-12-13)

Fransisco de Vasconcelos*

MP, Parlamento Nacional, Timor-Leste

(2021-12-15)

Viktor Vassiljev

Member of Parliament, Estonia

(2014-09-22)

Paola Vega*

MP, Asamblea Legislativa, Costa Rica

(2021-12-08)

Dr. George Vella

President of the Republic of Malta (since 2019); former Minister of Foreign Affairs (1996-1998 and 2013-2017), Malta

(2011-10-14)

Stefaan Vercamer

MP, Belgium

(2008-02-23)

Prof. Dr. Mary Verduga Cedeño

MP, Ecuador

(2013-12-17)

Marie-Christine Vergiat

France

(2019-10-15)

Christiane Vienne

Senator, Belgium

(2009-04-01)

Helena Vilhelmsson

MP, Sweden

(2018-10-24)

Idoia Villanueva Ruiz*

Member of the European Parliament, Spain

(2022-01-10)

Nikolaj Villumsen

MP, Denmark

(2014-02-26)

Petru Gabriel Vlase

MP, Romania

(2007-04-23)

Kathrin Vogler

MdB, Germany

(2011-08-31)

Ute Vogt

MdB, Parlamentarische Staatssekretärin a.D., Germany

(2011-08-31)

Alexandra Völker

MP, Sweden

(2015-05-28)

Lindo Voortman

MP, Netherlands

(2017-01-31)

Zaynabu Matitu Vulu

MP (-2015), Tanzania

(2007-04-23)

Nicolas Walder*

Member of Conseil national, Switzerland

(2021-12-03)

Hon Imanga Wamunyima

Zambia

(2024-04-29)

Djibril War

MP; Member, Pan-African Parliament; former President of the Law and Human Rights Commission, President of the Foreign Affairs Commission of the National Assembly of Senegal, Senegal

(2019-05-22)

Sylvain Waserman*

MP, Assemblée nationale, France

(2022-01-24)

Manfred Weber

MEP (Chair, EPP), Germany

(2008-11-25)

Patrick Weiler

MP, Canada

(2021-07-29)

David Wells

Senator, Canada

(2016-11-22)

Hannes Weninger

Abgeordneter zum Nationalrat, Austria

(2014-03-14)

Katrin Werner

MdB, Germany

(2011-08-31)

Bernd Westphal

MP, Germany

(2017-07-31)

Janet Whitaker*

Member of the House of Lords, United Kingdom

(2021-12-14)

Dirk Wiese

dirkwiese.de, Germany

(2014-03-31)

Ingrid Winkler

Member of the Austrian Bundesrat, Austria

(2013-12-13)

Lucia Witbooi

Namibia

(2011-10-25)

Gisela Wurm

MP, Austria

(2007-12-11)

Wakako Yada

MP (House of Councilors), Democratic Party for the People, Japan

(2020-12-15)

Hiroshi Yamada

MP (House of Councilors), Liberal Democratic Party, Japan

(2020-12-15)

Yuriko Yamakawa

MP (House of Representatives), Constitutional Democratic Party, Japan

(2020-12-15)

Kozo Yamamoto

MP, Japan

(2009-04-01)

Kozo Yamamoto

MP (House of Representatives), Liberal Democratic Party, Japan

(2020-12-15)

Eriko Yamatani

MP (House of Councilors), Liberal Democratic Party, Japan

(2020-12-15)

Makoto Yamazaki

MP (House of Representatives), Constitutional Democratic Party, Japan

(2020-12-15)

Hajime Yatagawa

MP (House of Representatives), Constitutional Democratic Party, Japan

(2020-12-15)

Boniface Yehouetome

MP, Benin

(2013-06-19)

Tsunehiko Yoshida

MP (House of Representatives), Constitutional Democratic Party, Japan

(2020-12-15)

Takamori Yoshikawa

MP (House of Representatives), Liberal Democratic Party, Japan

(2020-12-15)

Ubukata Yukio

MP (House of Representatives), Constitutional Democratic Party, Japan

(2020-12-15)

Dr. Kandeh Yumkella

MP; Member, Pan-African Parliament. former United Nations Under-Secretary-General and former Director-General of the United Nations Industrial Development Organization (UNIDO)., Sierra Leone

(2019-07-22)

Tamar Zandberg

Member of Knesset, Israel

(2013-11-12)

Dagmar Ziegler

MP, Germany

(2014-05-12)

Sabine Zimmermann

MdB, Germany

(2011-08-31)

Kabwe Zuberi Zitto

MP (2005-2015), Tanzania

(2007-04-23)

Olga Zrihen

Senator, Belgium

(2008-02-07)

Mussa Azan Zungu

MP (-2015), Tanzania

(2007-04-23)

Brigitte Zypries

MdB, Bundesministerin der Justiz a.D., Germany

(2011-08-31)

* Listed here as supporter of the parliamentary statement for inclusive global governance (2022)